New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Capri Holdings: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · CPRI · NYSE

Capri Holdings (Capri Holdings, United Kingdom) owns 4 brands tracked at auction. Across 1,738 verified sold lots (1998 to 2026), the median realized price is $117, led by Versace. Real transactions, not asking prices.

1,738 verified sold lots · 4 brands · record $31,400

Group median price2005–2025
$12,400$83
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
3318
ALT/FNDATA Capri Holdings Group Index 1 2005 = 100 · -99% since 2005
Group record$31,400
Verified sold lots1,738
Verified sold lots
1,738
Median realized
$117
Average realized
$702
Group record
$31,400
Brands owned
4
Capri Holdings Group Index
1
Since 2005
-99%
Last full year YoY
-39.9%
The Capri Holdings Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Capri Holdings's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
1,082 sold lots · median $152
$31,400
record result
2
Michael Kors
281 sold lots · median $52
$3,900
record result
3
Jimmy Choo
191 sold lots · median $117
$2,000
record result
4
Gianni Versace
178 sold lots · median $153
$25,000
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Capri Holdings is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Versace1,082
Michael Kors281
Jimmy Choo191
Gianni Versace178

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Versace1,082$152$31,400
Michael Kors281$52$3,900
Jimmy Choo191$117$2,000
Gianni Versace178$153$25,000
The product suite

Put the Capri Holdings data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 1,738 realized sales across 4 Capri Holdings brands.

Access the full Capri Holdings auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 4 Capri Holdings brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 1,738 verified sold lots, 1998 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Capri Holdings own?
Capri Holdings owns 4 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Capri Holdings brands?
The median realized auction price is $117, from 1,738 verified sold lots (1998-2026), record $31,400 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Capri Holdings data today.

Create a free account to explore Capri Holdings's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands