New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Corum: Auction Market Performance

Privately held

Corum (Corum SA, Switzerland) owns 1 brands tracked at auction. Across 2,370 verified sold lots (1994 to 2026), the median realized price is $2,900, led by Corum. Real transactions, not asking prices.

2,370 verified sold lots · 1 brands · record $307,800

Group median price2005–2025
$2,400$3,700
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
74116
ALT/FNDATA Corum Group Index 155 2005 = 100 · +55% since 2005
Group record$307,800
Verified sold lots2,370
Verified sold lots
2,370
Median realized
$2,900
Average realized
$6,200
Group record
$307,800
Brands owned
1
Corum Group Index
155
Since 2005
+55%
Last full year YoY
+73.5%
The Corum Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Corum's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
2,368 sold lots · median $2,900
$307,800
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Corum is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Corum2,368

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Corum2,368$2,900$307,800
The product suite

Put the Corum data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 2,370 realized sales across 1 Corum brands.

Access the full Corum auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 1 Corum brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 2,370 verified sold lots, 1994 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Corum own?
Corum owns 1 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Corum brands?
The median realized auction price is $2,900, from 2,370 verified sold lots (1994-2026), record $307,800 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Corum data today.

Create a free account to explore Corum's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands