New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Lalique: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · LLQ.SW · SIX Swiss Exchange

Lalique (Lalique Group SA, Switzerland) owns 1 brands tracked at auction. Across 1,331 verified sold lots (1997 to 2026), the median realized price is $442, led by Lalique. Real transactions, not asking prices.

1,331 verified sold lots · 1 brands · record $976,000

Group median price2005–2025
$9,000$110
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
24157
ALT/FNDATA Lalique Group Index 1 2005 = 100 · -99% since 2005
Group record$976,000
Verified sold lots1,331
Verified sold lots
1,331
Median realized
$442
Average realized
$22,400
Group record
$976,000
Brands owned
1
Lalique Group Index
1
Since 2005
-99%
Last full year YoY
-40.5%
The Lalique Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Lalique's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
1,309 sold lots · median $431
$976,000
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Lalique is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Lalique1,309

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Lalique1,309$431$976,000
The product suite

Put the Lalique data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 1,331 realized sales across 1 Lalique brands.

Access the full Lalique auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 1 Lalique brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 1,331 verified sold lots, 1997 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Lalique own?
Lalique owns 1 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Lalique brands?
The median realized auction price is $442, from 1,331 verified sold lots (1997-2026), record $976,000 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Lalique data today.

Create a free account to explore Lalique's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands