New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Lanvin Group: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · LANV · NYSE

Lanvin Group (Lanvin Group, China) owns 3 brands tracked at auction. Across 1,858 verified sold lots (2005 to 2026), the median realized price is $76, led by Lanvin. Real transactions, not asking prices.

1,858 verified sold lots · 3 brands · record $6,000

Group median price2005–2025
$1,500$70
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
1316
ALT/FNDATA Lanvin Group Group Index 5 2005 = 100 · -95% since 2005
Group record$6,000
Verified sold lots1,858
Verified sold lots
1,858
Median realized
$76
Average realized
$150
Group record
$6,000
Brands owned
3
Lanvin Group Group Index
5
Since 2005
-95%
Last full year YoY
+2.9%
The Lanvin Group Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Lanvin Group's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
1,808 sold lots · median $79
$6,000
record result
2
Sergio Rossi
49 sold lots · median $68
$379
record result
3
Wolford
1 sold lots · median $58
$58
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Lanvin Group is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Lanvin1,808
Sergio Rossi49
Wolford1

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Lanvin1,808$79$6,000
Sergio Rossi49$68$379
Wolford1$58$58
The product suite

Put the Lanvin Group data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 1,858 realized sales across 3 Lanvin Group brands.

Access the full Lanvin Group auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 3 Lanvin Group brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 1,858 verified sold lots, 2005 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Lanvin Group own?
Lanvin Group owns 3 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Lanvin Group brands?
The median realized auction price is $76, from 1,858 verified sold lots (2005-2026), record $6,000 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Lanvin Group data today.

Create a free account to explore Lanvin Group's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands