New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Prada Group: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · 1913.HK · Hong Kong Stock Exchange

Prada Group (Prada Group, Italy) owns 4 brands tracked at auction. Across 3,076 verified sold lots (2005 to 2026), the median realized price is $176, led by Prada. Real transactions, not asking prices.

3,076 verified sold lots · 4 brands · record $78,000

Group median price2005–2025
$26$168
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
1562
ALT/FNDATA Prada Group Group Index 646 2005 = 100 · +546% since 2005
Group record$78,000
Verified sold lots3,076
Verified sold lots
3,076
Median realized
$176
Average realized
$530
Group record
$78,000
Brands owned
4
Prada Group Group Index
646
Since 2005
+546%
Last full year YoY
-17.2%
The Prada Group Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Prada Group's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
2,752 sold lots · median $183
$78,000
record result
2
312 sold lots · median $201
$1,600
record result
3
Church's
11 sold lots · median $127
$284
record result
4
Miumiu
1 sold lots · median $111
$111
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Prada Group is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Prada2,752
Church's11
Miumiu1

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Prada2,752$183$78,000
Miu-Miu312$201$1,600
Church's11$127$284
Miumiu1$111$111
The product suite

Put the Prada Group data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 3,076 realized sales across 4 Prada Group brands.

Access the full Prada Group auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 4 Prada Group brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 3,076 verified sold lots, 2005 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Prada Group own?
Prada Group owns 4 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Prada Group brands?
The median realized auction price is $176, from 3,076 verified sold lots (2005-2026), record $78,000 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Prada Group data today.

Create a free account to explore Prada Group's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands