New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Seiko Group: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · 8050.T · Tokyo Stock Exchange

Seiko Group (Seiko Group Corporation, Japan) owns 9 brands tracked at auction. Across 2,526 verified sold lots (1998 to 2026), the median realized price is $145, led by Seiko. Real transactions, not asking prices.

2,526 verified sold lots · 9 brands · record $478,800

Group median price2005–2025
$237$119
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
4437
ALT/FNDATA Seiko Group Group Index 50 2005 = 100 · -50% since 2005
Group record$478,800
Verified sold lots2,526
Verified sold lots
2,526
Median realized
$145
Average realized
$2,300
Group record
$478,800
Brands owned
9
Seiko Group Group Index
50
Since 2005
-50%
Last full year YoY
-16.2%
The Seiko Group Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Seiko Group's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
2,111 sold lots · median $134
$478,800
record result
2
Grand Seiko
135 sold lots · median $4,700
$78,700
record result
3
Pulsar
133 sold lots · median $63
$47,300
record result
4
Lorus
79 sold lots · median $27
$335
record result
5
Credor
44 sold lots · median $24,300
$228,500
record result
6
ELIX
12 sold lots · median $48
$468
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Seiko Group is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Seiko2,111
Grand Seiko135
Pulsar133
Lorus79
Credor44
ELIX12
Alba3
Astron3
Vieyres1

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Seiko2,111$134$478,800
Grand Seiko135$4,700$78,700
Pulsar133$63$47,300
Lorus79$27$335
Credor44$24,300$228,500
ELIX12$48$468
Alba3$59$80
Astron3$47$369
Vieyres1$1,300$1,300
The product suite

Put the Seiko Group data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 2,526 realized sales across 9 Seiko Group brands.

Access the full Seiko Group auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 9 Seiko Group brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 2,526 verified sold lots, 1998 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Seiko Group own?
Seiko Group owns 9 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Seiko Group brands?
The median realized auction price is $145, from 2,526 verified sold lots (1998-2026), record $478,800 (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Seiko Group data today.

Create a free account to explore Seiko Group's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands