New Research with Claude · Query millions of auction results from your own AI toolsGet Started
Company · Auction market data

Swatch Group: Auction Market Performance

Publicly traded · UHR.SW · SIX Swiss Exchange

Swatch Group (Swatch Group AG, Switzerland) owns 793 brands tracked at auction. Across 53,706 verified sold lots (1989 to 2026), the median realized price is $1,600, led by Omega. Real transactions, not asking prices.

53,706 verified sold lots · 793 brands · record $49.87M

Group median price2005–2025
$2,800$1,000
Lots tracked / year2005–2025
9655K
ALT/FNDATA Swatch Group Group Index 37 2005 = 100 · -63% since 2005
Group record$49.87M
Verified sold lots53,706
Verified sold lots
53,706
Median realized
$1,600
Average realized
$21,200
Group record
$49.87M
Brands owned
793
Swatch Group Group Index
37
Since 2005
-63%
Last full year YoY
+19.9%
The Swatch Group Group Index tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands each year (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand for the maisons, is composition-sensitive, and is a market reference — not the company's equity and not investment advice.
The group's maisons

Swatch Group's biggest brands at auction.

The group's most-traded brands by verified sold lots. Real transactions, normalized to USD.

1
23,343 sold lots · median $1,300
$3.41M
record result
2
6,966 sold lots · median $837
$596,000
record result
3
6,819 sold lots · median $11,400
$6.60M
record result
4
3,183 sold lots · median $42
$6.02M
record result
5
2,320 sold lots · median $53,400
$49.87M
record result
6
2,290 sold lots · median $6,000
$579,600
record result
Powerful visual insights

What Swatch Group is made of.

Verified sold lots by brand across the group, drawn live from the dataset.

Lots by brand

Omega23,343
Breguet6,819
Swatch3,183
Tissot2,125

Median & record by brand

BrandSold lotsMedianRecord
Omega23,343$1,300$3.41M
Longines6,966$837$596,000
Breguet6,819$11,400$6.60M
Swatch3,183$42$6.02M
Harry Winston2,320$53,400$49.87M
Blancpain2,290$6,000$579,600
Tissot2,125$282$92,600
Hamilton1,503$858$1.10M
Glashutte Original427$9,600$74,100
Certina395$401$16,100
Lemania393$1,800$171,200
Rado389$294$41,500
Jaquet-Droz346$8,400$2.53M
Glashutte240$4,300$355,600
Mido192$992$59,300
J. Ullmann & Co.22$8,300$200,900
Pierre Balmain13$64$517
Aigle12$234$5,500
The product suite

Put the Swatch Group data to work.

Every ALT/FNDATA product runs on the same data: 53,706 realized sales across 793 Swatch Group brands.

Access the full Swatch Group auction data

Create a free account to explore realized prices across all 793 Swatch Group brands, filter by brand, model and category, and export the data. Enterprise access via API, BigQuery and bulk download.

  • All 53,706 verified sold lots, 1989 to 2026
  • Filter by brand, model, category and house
  • Export to CSV and pull the same data through the API
  • USD-normalized realized prices
Get Started FreeTalk to us

Questions

Frequently asked questions

Which brands does Swatch Group own?
Swatch Group owns 793 brands tracked at auction. The table above lists them with each brand's sold-lot count, median and record.
What is the median auction price across Swatch Group brands?
The median realized auction price is $1,600, from 53,706 verified sold lots (1989-2026), record $49.87M (ALT/FNDATA, as of September 2026).
Is the Group Index the company's stock price?
No. It tracks the blended median realized auction price of the group's brands (2005 = 100). It measures secondary-market demand, not the equity, and is not investment advice.

Related

Start with the Swatch Group data today.

Create a free account to explore Swatch Group's brands in the app, or talk to us about API access and licensing for your team.

Source: ALT/FNDATA, 19.24M realized auction results across 37 collectible categories, normalized to USD. Company-brand links via MCM. Methodology · All companies · All brands